Documents Required

        (Hotel, Ticket is not required, but we can advise.)

 

  1. Valid passport with atleast 6 month validity from the date of travel,having minimum one blank back to back page.
  2. Form (to be fill online by us, please fill in the per forma given in FORM SECTION).
  3. Photos (passport size 35 mm 45 mm 70 percent face area, white background, without border)
  4. Covering letter addressed to The Visa Officer, British High Commission
  5. Invitation
  6. Bank statement last 6 months
  7. Income tax documents last 3 years.
  8. Occupation proof 

 

  1. Any other financial documents if have 

Upto 6 mnths – Rs 8715/-.

From 6 mnths upto 2 yrs – Rs 29200/-.

From 2 yrs upto 5 yrs – Rs 53700/-.

From 5 yrs upto 10 yrs – Rs 77400/-. 

 Tansit visas – Rs 5700/-.